Announcements

  • Notice to Members

    AHIMA has learned of a data security incident occurring on our online store (https://my.ahima.org/store/) that involved the payment card information of certain customers who completed transactions through the store between July 26, 2020, and July 29, 2020, and October 1, 2020 and October 16, 2020. AHIMA has confirmed, with the assistance of cybersecurity experts, that the situation has been contained and remediated. If your information was affected by this incident, you will be receiving further communication from us that provides additional details. We have set up a dedicated call center to answer inquiries.  The number for the call center is (833) 754-1797. Please know that we are taking this matter very seriously.  We value our members and customers and appreciate your support.